Committee Members

Print

Civil Service Board Members
Ken Arceneaux
Mike Nelson
James Blair
Paul Harvey
Lonnie Gray

Image Commission Members
Michelle Denning
Geri Bourgeois
Hank Johnson
Natalia Dean
Marion Collins
Nikki Fryou
Ronnie Bergeron
Susie Myers
Kirk Eues
Kelly Jo Verrett
Cyrus Provost

Main Street Board Members
Lauren Hebert
Christina Bourg
Juanita Lagard
Don Day
Kelly Boudreaux

Planning & Zoning Members
Frank Judycki, Chairman
Sylvia Whiting
Sherman Marcantel
Ronald Berry
Charlie Bergeron
Cindy Cutrera
Diane Martin
Neal Mayon
Shannon Hamer
Ron Bias
Lou Tamporello

Recreation & Parks Commission
Alicia Brown Lewis
Charles Maize
Mark Fryou
Joe Jones
Lester Beam
Ron Bias
Tim Hymel
Corey Denning
Dean Adams

Convention, Tourism & Cultural Commission Members
Rose Ruffin
Ruby Maize
Mary Berry
Ron Bias, Ex-officio
James Fontenot, Ex-officio

Biddy Basketball Committee
Kimberlin Frank
Eartha Lewis
James Navarre
Joe Jones
Herman Hartman
Alicia Brown Lewis
Star Stone

Tennis Committee
Sunny Aucoin
Karen Wade
Charlie Arnie
George Ramirez
Judy Bourg
Robert Cardinale

Morgan City Power Boat & Tournament
Fishing Commission

Ivy St. Romain
Sharon Howell
Bart Mancuso
John Siracusa
Valarie LeBlanc
Jo-Ellen Cheramie
John Guarisco
Oren Dupre
Kevin Voisin

Housing Authority
Victory Ho
Jackie Watson
Jerome Guidry
Carolyn Lyons
Mark Griffin, Jr.
Charles Pye











Archives Commission Members
Larry Pennison
Sarah Burton
Neal Mayon
James Fontenot
Erin Shirley

Historic District Commission Members
Jo Ann Blanchard
Ron Bias, Ex-officio

Board of Adjustment Members
Bill McCarty, Chairman
Kenny Keton, Secretary
Dwight Barbier
Kendra Thomas
Gary Keller, Alternate
Ron Bias, Ex-officio
Lou Tamporello, Ex-officio

** Alternate contact for Planning & Zoning and Board of Adjustment: Anthony Governale, Planning & Zoning Director

Electrical Board Members
William A. Cefalu
Robert Lavine
Raymond Beadle, Sr.
Glenn Thibodaux
Glenn Peterson, Sr.
David Eastling

Atchafalaya Football Committee
Joey Busbice
James Fontenot
Valerie LeBlanc
Doug Fangue
Leonard Aucoin

Girls Softball Committee
Valerie LeBlanc
James Fontenot
Herman Hartman
Jamie Stroud
Kitty Hebert

Youth Baseball Committee
Travis Crouch
James Mink
Jules Arceneaux
Holly Manuel
James Fontenot
Heather Lorenzo
Valerie LeBlanc
Mark Fryou
Greg Courtney
Robert Duffy

Library Commission
Carolyn Watson
Paul Governale
Natalie Johnson
Ila Hardee
Nathalie Weber
Lou Tamporello, Ex-offficio

Wharf Commission
Leo Grizzaffi, Sr.
Charlie Solar, Jr.
William Pecoraro
James Fontenot
Ronald Berry

Cemetery Commission
Robert Lavine
Marc Folse
Barry Dufrene
Time Hymel
Lee Hebert