Committee Members

Print

ARCHIVES COMMISSION
Colleen Hunter
Neal Mayon
Larry Pennison
Erin Shirley
Ray Autrey, Ex-Officio

BOARD OF ADJUSTMENTS
Bill McCarty, Chairman
Kenny Keton, Secretary
Jared Cunningham
Sidney Roy
Kendra Thomas
Sherman Marcantel, Alternate
Mark Stephens, Ex-officio
Lou Tamporello, Ex-officio
** Alternate contact for Planning & Zoning and Board of Adjustment: Anthony Governale, Planning & Zoning Director

CEMETERY COMMISSION
Ron Bias
Marc Folse
Lee Hebert
Lou Tamporello

CIVIL SERVICE BOARD
Ken Arceneaux
James Blair (PD)
Lonnie Gray
Paul Harvey (FD)
Sara Kidd

CONVENTION, TOURISM & CULTURE
Linda Arceneaux
Mary Berry
Ruby Maize
Rose Ruffin
Harold Smith, Jr.
Carrie Stansbury
Julius Vining
Tim Hymel, Ex-officio
Louis Tamporello, Jr., Ex-officio

HISTORIC DISTRICT COMMISSION
Jo Ann Blanchard
Donna Bourg
Cindy Cutrera
Mary Eues
Jane Webster
Mark Stephens, Ex-officio

HOUSING AUTHORITY COMMITTEE
Jared Cunningham
Michael Giroir
Mark Griffin, Jr.
Theresa Mitchell
Thelma Berry Young

IMAGE COMMISSION
Michelle Denning
Geri Bourgeois
Hank Johnson
Natalia Dean
Marion Collins
Nikki Fryou
Ronnie Bergeron
Susie Myers
Kirk Eues
Kelly Jo Verrett
Cyrus Provost
Mark Stephens, Ex-Officio

LIBRARY COMMISSION
Marion Collins
Paul Governale
Ila Hardee
Natalie Johnson
Nathalie Weber
Lou Tamporello, Ex-offficio

MORGAN CITY PORT PILOT COMMISSION
Joe Jones
William Pecoraro

PLANNING & ZONING COMMISSION

Frank Judycki, Chairman
Charlie Bergeron
Ronald Berry
Cindy Cutrera
Shannon Hamer
Sherman Marcantel
Diane Martin
Neal Mayon
Sylvia Whiting
Tim Hymel, Ex-Officio
Louis Tamporello, Jr., Ex-Officio



























RECREATION & PARKS COMMISSION
Dean Adams
Alicia Brown
Mark Fryou
Joe Jones
Charles Maize
Tommy Minton
Ron Bias, Ex-Officio
Tim Hymel, Ex-Officio

WHARF COMMISSION
Ronald Berry
Leo Grizzaffi, Sr.
Luke Manfre
William Pecoraro
Louis Tamporello, Jr.

AD HOC COMMITTEES

ATCHAFALAYA FOOTBALL COMMITTEE

Leonard Aucoin
Joey Busbice
Doug Fangue


BIDDY BASKETBALL COMMITTEE
Katie Ashley
Shamus LaCoste
Tara LaRocca
Eartha Lewis
Kimberlin McPherson 
Mary Pickens

ELECTRICAL BOARD
William A. Cefalu
Raymond Beadle, Sr.
Glenn Thibodaux
Glenn Peterson, Sr.
David Eastling
Mark Stephens

GIRLS SOFTBALL COMMITTEE
Christie Dragna
Kitty Hebert
Tahitia Price
Alicia Vincent

LAKE END PARK
Ronnie Blanchard
Tessie Dubois
Wayne LaCoste
Don Maggio
Charlotte Ratcliff
Julius Vining
Warren Wenfroe

MAIN STREET COMMITTEE

Christina Bourg
C. Floyd Cloutier, Jr.
Anthony Governale
Lauren Hebert
Dean Listi, Jr.
Mandy Price
F. Scott Sicard

MORGAN CITY POWERBOAT & TOURNAMENT FISHING COMMISSION
Ivy St. Romain
Sharon Howell
Bart Mancuso
John Siracusa
Valarie LeBlanc
Jo-Ellen Cheramie
John Guarisco
Oren Dupre
Kevin Voisin

TENNIS COMMITTEE


YOUTH BASEBAL COMMITTEE
Katie Ashley
Greg Courtney
Shamus LaCoste
Chris LaRocca
Holly Manuel
Mary Pickens
Lonnie Stratton